Last updated: Dec 28, 2021

Shadeed Hasan

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003130626

Shadeed Hasan II

Clinical Social Worker

He is located at 1811 Grand Canal Boulevard Suite 2 in Stockton, CA 95207. Can help patients with the following: Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Infertility, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Spirituality and Religion. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003130626. Appointment can be made via the phone number (877) 418-2978. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Shadeed Hasan, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Shadeed Hasan.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Shadeed Hasan is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .

Bills through: Permanente Medical Group Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Counselor
  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Waterfront Recovery Services
2413 2nd Street
Eureka, 95501 CA
(707) 269-9590
Autism Treatment Solutions
5820 Stoneridge Mall Road
Pleasanton, 94588 CA
(877) 418-2978

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

There are 7 other clinical social workers in this region.

Cathy Dinice Mangaoang-Welsh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A8 1151 West Robinhood Drive Stockton, 95207, CA
Sarah E. Weeden
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 125 2495 West March Lane Stockton, 95207, CA
Michelle Marie Mcdaniel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1151 West Robinhood Drive Stockton, 95207, CA
Tanisha J. Ganub
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1803 West March Lane Stockton, 95207, CA
Dan A. Wilson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5250 Claremont Avenue Stockton, 95207, CA
Sherry A. Larkin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2B 2155 West March Lane Stockton, 95207, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Shadeed Hasan accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Shadeed Hasan accepts insurance.

Does Shadeed Hasan have affiliation with practices?

Shadeed Hasan is affiliated with Waterfront Recovery Services. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Shadeed Hasan?

Shadeed Hasan's office is located at 1811 Grand Canal Boulevard Suite 2 in Stockton, CA 95207.

What conditions does Shadeed Hasan treat?

Shadeed Hasan provides treatment for Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Infertility, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.